Ross Boilers
Kondhwa, Pune, Maharashtra
GST No. 27ADFPS7985L1ZJ
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804895712780% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Horizontal Shell Type Hot Water Generators

We are a leading Exporter of shell type hot water generators from Pune, India.

Shell Type Hot Water Generators

Shell Type Hot Water Generators
  • Shell Type Hot Water Generators
  • Shell Type Hot Water Generators
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialSteel
Min Capacity1,00,000 Kcal/hr
Max Capacity30100000 Kcal/hr
Outlet Water Temperature95 deg C
Max Water Temperature130 deg C
SurfaceGalvanized

Rising liquid fuel prices have led to the demand for Solid Fuel Fired, Shell Type Hot Water Generators. We have developed the Sigma series of horizontal smoke tube boilers in capacities starting from 1,00,000Kcas/hr to 30100000Kcols/hr.

The Sigma units are normally designed for high water flows, with very less pressure drop on the water side. The outlet temperature is normally around 95°C, but can be offered upto 130Deg C in pressurized units.

These units are designed to run on multiple fuels like, coal, wood, agro-waste pellets. Fluidized bed combustion systems con be supplied for fuels such as rice husk and saw dust. These units con be easily converted to burn liquid or gaseous fuels.

Salient Features of the SIGMA - Solid Fuel Fired, Horizontal, Shell Type Hot Water Generators are
  • Rugged construction
  • Very low maintenance
  • Large fuel feeding and ash collection doors
  • Hinged doors for easy inspection and maintenance

Technical Data
ModelHeat Output (Kcal/hr)
SIGMA 1001,00,000
SIGMA 1501,50,000
SIGMA 2002,00,000
SIGMA 2502,50,000
SIGMA 3003,00,000
SIGMA 4004,00,000
SIGMA 5005,00,000
SIGMA 6006,02,000
SIGMA 8008,00,000
SIGMA 100010,00,000
SIGMA 150015,00,000
SIGMA 200020,00,000
SIGMA 250025,00,000
SIGMA 300030,00,000
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.5/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 17 Users

  • 5★70%
  • 4★12%
  • 3★0%
  • 2★12%
  • 1★6%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response100%
  • Quality     100%

Most Relevant Reviews

M
★★★★★★★★★★
21-November-21
Mansing Deshmukh
Latur, Maharashtra
It''s too good
D
★★★★★★★★★★
11-August-21
Dixit P V
Pune, Maharashtra
Response
Quality
R
★★★★★★★★★★
27-March-21
Rohidas Shivram Bhapkar
Pune, Maharashtra

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Ross (Sales Manager)
Ross Boilers
No. 33, Burhani Industrial Estate, Kondhwa Bhudruk
Pune - 411048, Maharashtra, India


Call Us


Send E-mail