Ross Boilers
Kondhwa, Pune, Maharashtra
GST No. 27ADFPS7985L1ZJ
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804895712785% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Hot Water Generators

Leading Exporter of oil & gas 50000-1000000 kcal/hr hot water generators and solid fuel fired vertical hot water generator from Pune.

Oil & Gas 50000-1000000 Kcal/hr Hot Water Generators

Oil & Gas 50000-1000000 Kcal/hr Hot Water Generators
  • Oil & Gas 50000-1000000 Kcal/hr Hot Water Generators
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity50000-1000000 Kcal/hr
FuelsOil & Gas
ConditionNew
MaterialCast Iron, Mild Steel
Country of OriginMade in India
Temperature Range95-130 deg C

A wide variety of Hot Water Generators in standard designs are available for various applications. Our hot water generators are dependable and stand out for their long life and trouble free operation. These units are Rugged with a long service life.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Solid Fuel Fired Vertical Hot Water Generator

Solid Fuel Fired Vertical Hot Water Generator
  • Solid Fuel Fired Vertical Hot Water Generator
  • Solid Fuel Fired Vertical Hot Water Generator
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity30,000-3,00,000 Kcals/hr
BrandRoss
FuelsSolid Fuel Fired
ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India
Boiler TypeShell Boiler

Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical Hot Water Generator is a vertical single pass shell type flue tube hot water generator, it is designed fa burn solid fuels such as woody coal and agro-waste. It has a water walled combustion chamber which absorbs the radiant heat and a shell and tube heat exchanger.

The unit is very easy to install and maintain and is available in capacities upto 3,00,000Kcals/hr. It is supplied complete with panel box and water pump.

Salient Features of the RHBW - Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical, Shell Type, Hot Water Generators are
  • Minimum space requirement
  • Large fuel feed door and grate area
  • Supplied with forced draft fan
  • Can be easily cleaned and maintained

Technical Data
ModelCapacity (Kcals/hr.)
RHBW 3030000
RHBW 5050000
RHBW 8080000
RHBW 1001,00,000
RHBW 1501,50,000
RHBW 2002,00,000
RHBW 2502,50,000
RHBW 3003,00,000
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.5/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 17 Users

  • 5★70%
  • 4★12%
  • 3★0%
  • 2★12%
  • 1★6%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response100%
  • Quality     100%

Most Relevant Reviews

M
★★★★★★★★★★
21-November-21
Mansing Deshmukh
Latur, Maharashtra
It''s too good
D
★★★★★★★★★★
11-August-21
Dixit P V
Pune, Maharashtra
Response
Quality
R
★★★★★★★★★★
27-March-21
Rohidas Shivram Bhapkar
Pune, Maharashtra

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Ross (Sales Manager)
Ross Boilers
No. 33, Burhani Industrial Estate, Kondhwa Bhudruk
Pune - 411048, Maharashtra, India


Call Us


Send E-mail