Ross Boilers
Kondhwa, Pune, Maharashtra
GST No. 27ADFPS7985L1ZJ
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804895712793% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Hot Water Generators

Leading Manufacturer of solid fuel fired vertical hot water generator, solid fuel fired, vertical, shell type, hot water generators and oil & gas 50000-1000000 kcal/hr hot water generators from Pune.

Solid Fuel Fired Vertical Hot Water Generator

Solid Fuel Fired Vertical Hot Water Generator
  • Solid Fuel Fired Vertical Hot Water Generator
  • Solid Fuel Fired Vertical Hot Water Generator
  • Solid Fuel Fired Vertical Hot Water Generator
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity30,000-3,00,000 Kcals/hr
Fuel TypeOil & Gas Fired
FuelsDiesel
ConditionNew
IndustryFood & Beverage Processing
Firing ModeAutomatic
Temperature185
MaterialSTEEL
StyleVERTICAL
I Deal InNew Only
Boiler TypeShell Boiler
Country of OriginMade in India

Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical Hot Water Generator is a vertical single pass shell type flue tube hot water generator, it is designed fa burn solid fuels such as woody coal and agro-waste. It has a water walled combustion chamber which absorbs the radiant heat and a shell and tube heat exchanger.

The unit is very easy to install and maintain and is available in capacities upto 3,00,000Kcals/hr. It is supplied complete with panel box and water pump.

Salient Features of the RHBW - Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical, Shell Type, Hot Water Generators are
  • Minimum space requirement
  • Large fuel feed door and grate area
  • Supplied with forced draft fan
  • Can be easily cleaned and maintained

Technical Data
Model Capacity (Kcals/hr.)
RHBW 30 30000
RHBW 50 50000
RHBW 80 80000
RHBW 100 1,00,000
RHBW 150 1,50,000
RHBW 200 2,00,000
RHBW 250 2,50,000
RHBW 300 3,00,000
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 6 TO 8 WEEKS
Yes! I am interested

Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical, Shell Type, Hot Water Generators

Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical, Shell Type, Hot Water Generators
  • Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical, Shell Type, Hot Water Generators
  • Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical, Shell Type, Hot Water Generators
  • Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical, Shell Type, Hot Water Generators
  • Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical, Shell Type, Hot Water Generators
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Fuel TypeWood Fired
IndustryFood & Beverage Processing
Firing ModeManual
I Deal InNew Only
Country of OriginMade in India

This is a vertical single pass shell type flue tube hot water generator, it is designed fa burn solid fuels such as woody coal and agro-waste. It has a water walled combustion chamber which absorbs the radiant heat and a shell and tube heat exchanger.

The unit is very easy to install and maintain and is available in capacities upto 3,00,000Kcals/hr. It is supplied complete with panel box and water pump.

Salient Features of the RHBW - Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical, Shell Type, Hot Water Generators are
  • Minimum space requirement
  • Large fuel feed door and grate area
  • Supplied with forced draft fan
  • Can be easily cleaned and maintained

Specification
ModelCapacity (Kcals/hr.)
RHBW 3030000
RHBW 5050000
RHBW 8080000
RHBW 1001,00,000
RHBW 1501,50,000
RHBW 2002,00,000
RHBW 2502,50,000
RHBW 3003,00,000

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Oil & Gas 50000-1000000 Kcal/hr Hot Water Generators

Oil & Gas 50000-1000000 Kcal/hr Hot Water Generators
  • Oil & Gas 50000-1000000 Kcal/hr Hot Water Generators
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Capacity50000-1000000 Kcal/hr
FuelsOil & Gas
ConditionNew
MaterialCast Iron, Mild Steel
Temperature Range95-130 deg C
Country of OriginMade in India

A wide variety of Hot Water Generators in standard designs are available for various applications. Our hot water generators are dependable and stand out for their long life and trouble free operation. These units are Rugged with a long service life.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Ross (Sales Manager)
Ross Boilers
No. 33, Burhani Industrial Estate, Kondhwa Bhudruk
Pune - 411048, Maharashtra, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail